CAT Motorgrader Flat Blade 4T2971, 4T-2971

  • CAT Motorgrader Flat Blade 4T2971, 4T-2971

CAT Motorgrader Flat Blade 4T2971, 4T-2971 5/8” X 8” X 6′ (13# 3/4”) Bolt, Motor Grader Bolt On Blade, Low Price DBF Grader Blades, CATERPILLAR Flat Grader Blade, CAT Genuine Parts Motorgrader Flat / Curved Double Bevel Blade, G.E.T Parts Boron Steel Center Blade, Through Hardened Heat Treated Cutting Edges for Motor Grader China Supplier

CAT Motorgrader Flat Blade 4T2971, 4T-2971 Specifications:
Part No. 4T2971, 4T-2971
Weight: 95 pounds 43 kg.
Information:
ABRASION RESISTANT MATERIAL N
BOLT HOLE SIZE 21 mm
CHAMFER EDGE
HOLE PATTERN OFFSET
HOLE SPACING 152.4 mm
LENGTH 1826.4 mm
NUMBER OF HOLES 13
THICKNESS 16 mm
TUNGSTEN CARBIDE N
WIDTH 203.2 mm

Cat motor grader cutting edges provide the best balance of abrasion and impact resistance. Both Cat cutting edges and end bits are designed as a balanced system to move more material over a longer period with less downtime. This is accomplished by providing great strength for superior breakage resistance, and by offering maximum wear protection from both bottom and face wear on the cutting edge.

If the vehicle has a disconnect switch, the starting circuit can operate only after the disconnect switch is put in the ON position.The starting circuit is in operation only when the start switch is activated.Both the low amperage circuit and the charging circuit are connected to the same side of the ammeter. The starting circuit is connected to the opposite side of the ammeter.
Never operate the alternator without the battery in the circuit. Making or breaking an alternator connection with heavy load on the circuit can cause damage to the regulator.
Charging System Components
Alternator  5J6971, 5J-6971 BLADE SNOW WING Caterpillar
Illustration 3 g01363364
Alternator components
(1) Brush holder
(2) Rear frame
(3) Rotor
(4) Stator
(5) Drive end frame
(6) Fan assembly
(7) Slip rings
(8) Rectifier The alternator has three-phase, full-wave, rectified output. The alternator uses brushes to generate electricity.The alternator is an electrical component and a mechanical component that is driven by a belt from engine rotation. The alternator is used to charge the storage battery during engine operation. The alternator is cooled by a fan that is a part of the alternator. The fan pulls air through holes in the back of the alternator. The air exits the front of the alternator and the air cools the alternator in the process.The alternator converts mechanical energy and magnetic energy into alternating current (AC) and voltage. This process is done by rotating an electromagnetic field (rotor) that is direct current (DC) inside a three-phase stator. The alternating current and the voltage that is generated by the stator are changed to direct current. This change is accomplished by a system that uses three-phase, full-wave, rectified outputs. The three-phase, full-wave, rectified outputs have been converted by six rectifier diodes that are made of silicon. The alternator also has a diode trio. A diode trio is an assembly that is made up of three exciter diodes. 4T2969, 4T-2969 7 Foot Motor Tractor Flat Blade

The diode trio rectifies field current that is needed to start the charging process. Direct current flows to the alternator output terminal.A solid-state regulator is installed in the back of the alternator. Two brushes conduct the current through two slip rings to the field coil on the rotor.Also, a capacitor is mounted in the back of the alternator. The capacitor protects the rectifier from high voltages. The capacitor also suppresses radio noise sources.The voltage regulator is a solid-state electronic switch that controls the alternator output. The voltage regulator limits the alternator voltage to a preset value by controlling the field current. The voltage regulator feels the voltage in the system. The voltage regulator switches ON and OFF many times per second in order to control the field current for the alternator. The alternator uses the field current in order to generate the required voltage output.Note: Refer to Service Manual, SENR3862 for detailed service information for the Delco Remy 27 SI Series Alternator.Note: If the alternator is connected to an engine component, the ground strap must connect that engine component to the frame or to the battery ground.Starting System Components 4T-2970, 4T2970 Flat Cutting Edge for Grader

More
  • Affordable Price
  • OEM Parts Available
  • Payment Easy
  • Worldwide Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Bulk Discount

Product Range

Imperial

CUTTING EDGES
3G6289
4T6386
8K8162
9J9606
9W6608
9W6615
8294269
8294669
8294271
8294669
11082664-11
11082666-6
100-4015
100-4043
100-4044
100-6356
100-6664
100-6666
100-6668
10120745
10120752
10120757
CUTTING EDGES
138-6472
139-9230
140-0983
140-2187
140-6862
140-6863
140-6864
140-6865
140-6866
140-6867
140-6868
140-6869
140-6870
140-7601
140-80-00001
140-80-00006
144-70-11131
144-871-5130
144-920-1120
14X-71-11310
154-70-11313
154-70-11314
154-71-43190
154-72-11151
154-81-11190
154-81-11191
156-82-00001
175-70-21115
175-70-26310
17A-71-11654
17A-71-45210
17A-71-45220
17A-71-45230
17M-72-21160
195-70-12492
195-71-61550
198-71-11181

Metrics

CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2311
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
28.00
1/2 x 8 x 5′ (1524mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2313
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
34.00
1/2 x 8 x 6′ (1828mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2315
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
39.00
1/2 x 8 x 7′ (2133mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2317
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
45.00
1/2 x 8 x 8′ (2438mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2319
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
56.00
1/2 x 8 x 10′ (3048mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2321
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
67.00
1/2 x 8 x 12′ (3658mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2323
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
78.00
1/2 x 8 x 14′ (4267mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2310
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
22.00
1/2 x 8 x 4′ (1219mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2312
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
28.00
1/2 x 8 x 5′ (1524mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2314
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
34.00
1/2 x 8 x 6′ (1828mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2316
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
39.00
1/2 x 8 x 7′ (2133mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2318
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
45.00
1/2 x 8 x 8′ (2438mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2320
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
56.00
1/2 x 8 x 10′ (3048mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2322
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
67.00
1/2 x 8 x 12′ (3658mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2324
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
78.00
1/2 x 8 x 14′ (4267mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2328
5/8 (16mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
28.00
5/8 x 8 x 4′ (1219mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
7T1641
5/8 (16mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
35.00
5/8 x 8 x 5′ (1524mm)

error: HCEPARTS Content is protected !!