4T-2970, 4T2970 Flat Cutting Edge for Grader

  • Flat Cutting Edge for Grader

4T-2970, 4T2970 Flat Cutting Edge for Grader 5/8” X 8” X 7′ (15# 3/4”) Bolt, Motorgrader Bolt On Blade, Low Price DBF Grader Blades, CATERPILLAR Flat Grader Blade, CAT Genuine Parts Motorgrader Flat / Curved Double Bevel Blade, G.E.T Parts Boron Steel Center Blades with 6 holes, Through Hardened Heat Treated Cutting Edges for Motor Grader China Supplier

4T-2970, 4T2970 Flat Cutting Edge for Grader Specifications:
Part No. 4T-2970, 4T2970
Weight: 112 pounds 50 kg.
Information:
ABRASION RESISTANT MATERIAL N
BOLT HOLE SIZE 21 mm
CHAMFER EDGE
HOLE PATTERN OFFSET
HOLE SPACING 152.4 mm
LENGTH 2131.2 mm
NUMBER OF HOLES 15
THICKNESS 16 mm
TUNGSTEN CARBIDE N
WIDTH 203.2 mm

Cat motor grader cutting edges provide the best balance of abrasion and impact resistance. Both Cat cutting edges and end bits are designed as a balanced system to move more material over a longer period with less downtime. This is accomplished by providing great strength for superior breakage resistance, and by offering maximum wear protection from both bottom and face wear on the cutting edge.

If the vehicle has a disconnect switch, the starting circuit can operate only after the disconnect switch is put in the ON position.The starting circuit is in operation only when the start switch is activated.Both the low amperage circuit and the charging circuit are connected to the same side of the ammeter. The starting circuit is connected to the opposite side of the ammeter.
Never operate the alternator without the battery in the circuit. Making or breaking an alternator connection with heavy load on the circuit can cause damage to the regulator.
Charging System Components
Alternator  5J6971, 5J-6971 BLADE SNOW WING Caterpillar
Illustration 3 g01363364
Alternator components
(1) Brush holder
(2) Rear frame
(3) Rotor
(4) Stator
(5) Drive end frame
(6) Fan assembly
(7) Slip rings
(8) Rectifier The alternator has three-phase, full-wave, rectified output. The alternator uses brushes to generate electricity.The alternator is an electrical component and a mechanical component that is driven by a belt from engine rotation. The alternator is used to charge the storage battery during engine operation. The alternator is cooled by a fan that is a part of the alternator. The fan pulls air through holes in the back of the alternator. The air exits the front of the alternator and the air cools the alternator in the process.The alternator converts mechanical energy and magnetic energy into alternating current (AC) and voltage. This process is done by rotating an electromagnetic field (rotor) that is direct current (DC) inside a three-phase stator. The alternating current and the voltage that is generated by the stator are changed to direct current. This change is accomplished by a system that uses three-phase, full-wave, rectified outputs. The three-phase, full-wave, rectified outputs have been converted by six rectifier diodes that are made of silicon. The alternator also has a diode trio. A diode trio is an assembly that is made up of three exciter diodes. The diode trio rectifies field current that is needed to start the charging process. Direct current flows to the alternator output terminal.A solid-state regulator is installed in the back of the alternator. Two brushes conduct the current through two slip rings to the field coil on the rotor.Also, a capacitor is mounted in the back of the alternator. The capacitor protects the rectifier from high voltages. The capacitor also suppresses radio noise sources.The voltage regulator is a solid-state electronic switch that controls the alternator output. The voltage regulator limits the alternator voltage to a preset value by controlling the field current. The voltage regulator feels the voltage in the system. The voltage regulator switches ON and OFF many times per second in order to control the field current for the alternator. The alternator uses the field current in order to generate the required voltage output.Note: Refer to Service Manual, SENR3862 for detailed service information for the Delco Remy 27 SI Series Alternator.Note: If the alternator is connected to an engine component, the ground strap must connect that engine component to the frame or to the battery ground.Starting System Components

More
  • Affordable Price
  • OEM Parts Available
  • Payment Easy
  • Worldwide Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Bulk Discount

Product Range

Imperial

CUTTING EDGES
3G6289
4T6386
8K8162
9J9606
9W6608
9W6615
8294269
8294669
8294271
8294669
11082664-11
11082666-6
100-4015
100-4043
100-4044
100-6356
100-6664
100-6666
100-6668
10120745
10120752
10120757
CUTTING EDGES
138-6472
139-9230
140-0983
140-2187
140-6862
140-6863
140-6864
140-6865
140-6866
140-6867
140-6868
140-6869
140-6870
140-7601
140-80-00001
140-80-00006
144-70-11131
144-871-5130
144-920-1120
14X-71-11310
154-70-11313
154-70-11314
154-71-43190
154-72-11151
154-81-11190
154-81-11191
156-82-00001
175-70-21115
175-70-26310
17A-71-11654
17A-71-45210
17A-71-45220
17A-71-45230
17M-72-21160
195-70-12492
195-71-61550
198-71-11181

Metrics

CATERPILLAR
GRADER
135-9576-B
3 (75mm) 16 (406mm) Flat 1″ Plow Bolts
274.00
3 x 16 x 4′ (1219mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
135-9797-B
3 (75mm) 16 (406mm) Flat 1″ Plow Bolts
255
3 x 16 x 4′ (1219mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2293
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
16.00
1/2 x 6 x 4′ (1219mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2295
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
20.00
1/2 x 6 x 5′ (1524mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2297
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
24.00
1/2 x 6 x 6′ (1828mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2299
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
28.00
1/2 x 6 x 7′ (2133mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2301
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
31.00
1/2 x 6 x 8′ (2438mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2393
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
39.00
1/2 x 6 x 10′ (3048mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2305
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
47.00
1/2 x 6 x 12′ (3658mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2307
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
55.00
1/2 x 6 x 14′ (4267mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2294
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
16.00
1/2 x 6 x 4′ (1219mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2296
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
20.00
1/2 x 6 x 5′ (1524mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2298
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
24.00
1/2 x 6 x 6′ (1828mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2300
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
28.00
1/2 x 6 x 7′ (2133mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2302
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
31.00
1/2 x 6 x 8′ (2438mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2304
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
39.00
1/2 x 6 x 10′ (3048mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2306
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
47.00
1/2 x 6 x 12′ (3658mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2308
1/2 (13mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
55.00
1/2 x 6 x 14′ (4267mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2325
5/8 (16mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
20.00
5/8 x 6 x 4′ (1219mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
7T1640
5/8 (16mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
24.00
5/8 x 6 x 5′ (1524mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
7T1633
5/8 (16mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
29.00
5/8 x 6 x 6′ (1828mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
5B9561 / 5B9562
5/8 (16mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
34.00
5/8 x 6 x 7′ (2133mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
7T1645
5/8 (16mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
34.00
5/8 x 6 x 7′ (2133mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
7T1632
5/8 (16mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
39.00
5/8 x 6 x 8′ (2438mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2326
5/8 (16mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
20.00
5/8 x 6 x 4′ (1219mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2327
5/8 (16mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
24.00
5/8 x 6 x 5′ (1524mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
7T1637
5/8 (16mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
29.00
5/8 x 6 x 6′ (1828mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
7T1626
5/8 (16mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
34.00
5/8 x 6 x 7′ (2133mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
7T1629
5/8 (16mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
39.00
5/8 x 6 x 8′ (2438mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2331
3/4 (19mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
24.00
3/4 x 6 x 4′ (1219mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
7T1642
3/4 (19mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
30.00
3/4 x 6 x 5′ (1524mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
7T1635
3/4 (19mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
36.00
3/4 x 6 x 6′ (1828mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
7T1644
3/4 (19mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
42.00
3/4 x 6 x 7′ (2133mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2336
3/4 (19mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
48.00
3/4 x 6 x 8′ (2438mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2332
3/4 (19mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
24.00
3/4 x 6 x 4′ (1219mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2333
3/4 (19mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
30.00
3/4 x 6 x 5′ (1524mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2334
3/4 (19mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
36.00
3/4 x 6 x 6′ (1828mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2335
3/4 (19mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
42.00
3/4 x 6 x 7′ (2133mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2337
3/4 (19mm) 6 (152mm) Curved 3/4″ Plow Bolts
48.00
3/4 x 6 x 8′ (2438mm)
CATERPILLAR
GRADER
9W2309
1/2 (13mm) 8 (203mm) Curved 5/8″ Plow Bolts
22.00
1/2 x 8 x 4′ (1219mm)

error: HCEPARTS Content is protected !!