3G1626, 3G-1626 CUTTING EDGE Motorgrader 3/4” Bolt

  • 3G1626, 3G-1626 CUTTING EDGE Motorgrader

3G1626, 3G-1626 CUTTING EDGE Motorgrader 3/4” Bolt, Motorgrader Bolt On Blade, Low Price Dbc Grader Blades, CATERPILLAR Curved Grader Blade, CAT Genuine Parts Motorgrader Curved Double Bevel Blade, G.E.T Parts Boron Steel Center Blades with 6 holes, Through Hardened Heat Treated Cutting Edges for Motor Grader China Supplier

3G1626, 3G-1626 CUTTING EDGE Motorgrader 3/4” Bolt  Specifications:
Part No. 3G1626, 3G-1626
OEM
3G1626
Manufacturer
Caterpillar
Machine
Grader

A 203mm Material HB500
B 13mm Diameter 3/4″
C 1828mm Tooth
D Holes 13
E Class
F
G
R
Weight 30,7Kg

Cutting Edges
• Complete line of curved double bevel (CDB) cutting edges for every make and model
• CDB sizes range from 1/2″ x 6″ for light grading up to heavy-duty 1″ x 8″ CDB section for greater wear life
• Flame-hardened grader cutting edges with surface hardness up to 62 RC, provides max mum wear resistance
• XHD flat grader blades are available in sizes 3/4″ x 8″ through 3″ x 16″ FDB
• Select serrated grader blades are available for frozen or hard packed ground conditions

2. Put identification marks on counterweights (1), and remove them from the crankshaft. 3. Remove bearing caps (2) from the connecting rod, and push the connecting rods away from the crankshaft. Use wire to hold the upper half of the connecting rods away from the crankshaft. CAT GRADING BLADE 9W2340, 9W-2340 4. Remove the center main bearing cap, and remove two thrust plates (3) from each side of the main bearing. 5. Use two of the bolts that hold the flywheel to the crankshaft, and install a bolt in each end of the crankshaft. Fasten a hoist to the crankshaft as shown.6. Remove the remainder of main bearing caps (5), and remove crankshaft (4) from the cylinder block. The weight of the crankshaft is 545 kg (1202 lb.). 7. Remove the upper halves of the bearings from the cylinder block and the connecting rod assemblies.8. If necessary, remove bolts (7) to remove gears (6) from each end of the crankshaft.Install Crankshaft  Motor Tractor Central Blade 9W2330, 9W-2330 7Holes 3/4″ Bolt

1. If gears (1) were removed from the crankshaft, install the gears on each end of crankshaft (2). The upper halves of the main bearings have an oil hole in the center of the bearing.2. Install the upper halves of main bearings (3) in the block.3.  9W2340 CURVED GRADING BLADES 7 Holes 5/8″ Bolt Put the upper halves of rod bearings (4) in position in the connecting rod assemblies. Install the bearings dry when clearance check are made. Put clean engine oil on the bearings for final assembly.If the crankshaft journals and bores for the block and rods were measured at disassembly and found to be within specifications, no further checks are necessary. However, if the serviceman still wants to measure the bearing clearances, Plastigage is recommended. Lead wire, shim stock or use of a dial bore gauge can damage the bearing surface.The serviceman must be very careful to use Plastigage correctly. 9W2338 Motor Tractor Curved Blade 6 Holes 5/8″ Bolt

The following points must be remembered:Make sure that the backs of the bearings and the bores are clean and dry.Make sure that the bearing locking tabs are properly seated in their slots   GRADING BLADE 9W2341, 9W-2341 7 Holes.The crankshaft must be free of oil where the Plastigage touches it.If the main bearing clearances are checked with the engine upright or on its side, the crankshaft must be supported. Use a jack under and adjacent crankshaft counterweight and hold the crankshaft against the crown of the bearing. If the crankshaft is not supported, the weight of the crankshaft will cause incorrect readings.Put a piece of Plastigage on the crown of the bearing half that is in the cap. Do not allow the Plastigage to extend over the edge of the bearing.Install the bearing cap using the correct torque-turn specifications. Do not use an impact wrench. Be careful not to dislodge the bearing when the cap is installed.Do not turn the crankshaft with the Plastigage installed.Carefully remove the cap, but do not remove the Plastigage. Measure the width of the Plastigage while it is in the bearing cap or on the crankshaft journal. Do this by using the correct scale on the package. 9W2339 Motor Grader Curved Blade 6 Holes 3/4″ Bolt

More
  • Affordable Price
  • OEM Parts Available
  • Payment Easy
  • Worldwide Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Bulk Discount

Product Range

Imperial

CUTTING EDGES
3G6289
4T6386
8K8162
9J9606
9W6608
9W6615
8294269
8294669
8294271
8294669
11082664-11
11082666-6
100-4015
100-4043
100-4044
100-6356
100-6664
100-6666
100-6668
10120745
10120752
10120757
CUTTING EDGES
138-6472
139-9230
140-0983
140-2187
140-6862
140-6863
140-6864
140-6865
140-6866
140-6867
140-6868
140-6869
140-6870
140-7601
140-80-00001
140-80-00006
144-70-11131
144-871-5130
144-920-1120
14X-71-11310
154-70-11313
154-70-11314
154-71-43190
154-72-11151
154-81-11190
154-81-11191
156-82-00001
175-70-21115
175-70-26310
17A-71-11654
17A-71-45210
17A-71-45220
17A-71-45230
17M-72-21160
195-70-12492
195-71-61550
198-71-11181

Metrics
error: HCEPARTS Content is protected !!